Starting on January 19, fans around Europe will be able to enjoy the return of best-of-1s action as the EU LCS gets up and running once again. Matches will take place at 5pm GMT / 6pm CET on Fridays, and 4pm GMT / 5pm CET on Saturdays, with games being played at the Berlin-based studio.
You can find the full schedule here, and you can stream the games in all the usual places including Twitch. Finally, if you want to know what the teams are set to look like in the matches ahead, Riot has released the confirmed rosters for each of the ten teams competing, and it's also worth noting that the Royal Arena in Copenhagen will host the EU LCS finals too.
FC SCHALKE 04
Top: Tamás "Vizicsacsi" Kiss
Jungle: Milo "Pride" Wehnes
Mid: Erlend "Nukeduck" Holm
ADC: Elias "Upset" Lipp
Support: Oskar "Vander" Bogdan
Substitute: Mitch "Boris" Voorspoels
Head Coach: Andre "Guilhoto" Guilhoto
FNATIC
Top: Paul "sOAZ" Boyer
Jungle: Mads "Broxah" Brock-Pedersen
Mid: Rasmus Borregaard "Caps" Winther
ADC: Martin "Rekkles" Larsson
Support: Zdravets "Hylissang" Iliev Galabov
Substitute: Jesse "Jesiz" Le
Substitute: Gabriël "Bwipo" Rau
Head Coach: Dylan "Dylan Falco" Falco
G2 ESPORTS
Top: Martin "Wunder" Hansen
Jungle: Marcin "Jankos" Jankowski
Mid: Luka "Perkz" Perković
ADC: Petter "Hjarnan" Freyschuss
Support: Bae-in "Wadid" Kim
Substitute: Toni "Sacre" Sabalić
Head Coach: Fabian "GrabbZ" Lohmann
GIANTS
Top: Hyeong-min "Ruin" Kim
Jungle: Charly "Djoko" Guillard
Mid: Felix "Betsy" Edling
ADC: Pierre "Steeelback" Medjaldi
Support: Raphaël "Targamas" Crabbé
Substitute: Antonio "Th3Antonio" Espinosa
Head Coach: Ramón "Naruterador" Meseguer
H2K
Top: Lennart "Smittyj" Warkus
Jungle: Lucas Tao Kilmer "Santorin"Larsen
Mid: Marc "Caedrel" Lamont
ADC: Patrik "Sheriff" Jírů
Support: Hampus "Promisq" Abrahamsson
Substitute: Alexander "Candyfloss" Cartwright
Head Coach: Michael "Veteran" Archer
MISFITS GAMING
Top: Barney "Alphari" Morris
Jungle: Nubar "Maxlore" Sarafian
Mid: Chres "Sencux" Laursen
ADC: Steven "Hans Sama" Liv
Support: Mihael "Mikyx" Mehle
Substitute: Aleksi "H1iva" Kaikkonen
Head Coach: Syed Hussain "Daku" Moosvi
ROCCAT
Top: Jun-hyung "Profit" Kim
Jungle: Jonas "Memento" Elmarghichi
Mid: Seong-min "Blanc" Jin
ADC: Martin "HeaQ" Kordmaa
Support: Tore Hoel "Norskeren" Eilertsen
Substitute: Dimitar "EdinPriqtel" Piskov
Head Coach: Simon "fredy122" Payne
SPLYCE
Top: Andrei "Odoamne" Pascu
Jungle: Andrei "Xerxe" Dragomir
Mid: Yasin "Nisqy" Dinçer
ADC: Kasper "Kobbe" Kobberup
Support: Raymond "kaSing" Tsang
Substitute: Nihat "Innaxe" Aliev
Head Coach: Peter "Peter Dun" Dun
TEAM VITALITY
Top: Lucas "Cabochard" Simon-Meslet
Jungle: Erberk "Gilius" Demir
Mid: Daniele "Jiizuke" di Mauro
ADC: Amadeu "Minitroupax" Carvalho
Support: Jakub "Jactroll" Skurzyński
Substitute: Cantoursna "Nji" An
Head Coach: Jakob "YamatoCannon" Mebdi
UNICORNS OF LOVE
Top: Matti "WhiteKnight" Sormunen
Jungle: Jonas Kold "Kold" Andersen
Mid: Fabian "Exileh" Schubert
ADC: Samuel "Samux" Fernández Fort
Support: Jong-seop "Totoro" Eun
Substitute: Audrey "AudreyLaSapa" Coënt
Head Coach: Fabian "Sheepy" Mallant